We are extremely fortunate at John Bunyan Primary School and Nursery that we have a hard working, dedicated team of staff, governors and comunity members who have high aspirations for each and every member of our school community. The teaching team have over 500 years of teaching experience between them and a wealth of knowledge and expertise to draw upon.
Head Teacher | Mrs Waters | ||
Head Teacher's PA | Mrs Pickard | ||
Deputy Head Teacher | Mrs Ledwith, Mrs Nicholls | ||
SENCo/ Inclusion Manager | Mrs Thatcher | ||
Year group | Class name | Teachers | |
Foundation stage | Assistant Head Teacher | Mrs Green | |
Nursery | Mrs Turner | ||
Foundation | Beeches | Mrs Inci | |
Yews | Mrs Green, Mrs Wright | ||
Hazels | Mrs Wooder | ||
Key Stage 1 | Assistant Head Teacher | Mrs Green | |
Year 1 teachers | Elders | Miss Hawes | |
Cedars | Mrs Adams | ||
Larches | Mrs Willox | ||
Year 2 teachers | Pines | Miss C. Mason | |
Hawthorns | Miss Wakeham | ||
Maples | Mrs Cutmore, Mrs Christian | ||
Key Stage 2 | Assistant Head Teacher | Mrs Bower | |
Year 3 teachers | Elms | Mrs Ellis | |
Firs | Miss Walton, Mrs Duffy | ||
Sycamores | Miss J. Mason | ||
Year 4 teachers | Oaks | Mrs Ledwell | |
Conifers | Mrs Roberts | ||
Willows | Mrs Hooper | ||
Year 5 teachers | Birches | Miss Moshtag-Kahnamoi | |
Spruces | Mrs Clements | ||
Chestnuts | Mr Town | ||
Year 6 teachers | Junipers | Miss Stiff | |
Poplars | Mrs Bower, Mrs Lewis | ||
Rowans | Miss Swords | ||
Specialist teaching team : Mr Ledwith ( Maths) |
|||
Teaching support team : Mrs Webb, Mrs Flynn, Mrs Hurrell , Miss_Kelly, Mrs_Ranson, Mrs_Cardnell, Mrs_Christou, Mrs_Elmer,Mr_Evans, Mrs_Pearson, Mrs_Porter, Mrs_Wells (librarian), Mrs_White, Mrs_Kent, Mrs_Begum, Mrs_Walker, Mrs_Kelly, Miss_Harding, Mrs Ransome, Mrs Hurst, Mrs Stuart, Mrs Kingsley, Mrs Patten, Mrs M.Stock, Mrs Bacon, Miss Went, Mrs Cofarea, Mrs Hodges, Mrs Williams, Mrs Dobson, Miss Huxter, Mrs Palaniyandi, Miss Mackinnon, Mrs Gostling, Miss Wordley, Mrs Cracknell, Mrs Ridley. |
|||
HLTAs: Mrs Kersey, Mrs Fowler, Mrs Murphy, Mrs C.Stock |
|||
Sports coaches: Mr Taylor, Mr Stoneham |
|||
Student and family support : Mrs Powell | |||
Finance Manager: Mrs Derrick | |||
Administrative team: Mrs Pickard, Office Manager. Mrs Grenfell, Mrs Rawlinson, Miss Tearle, Miss Smith, Mrs Attreed | |||
ICT team : Mr Huxter, Mr Jones | |||
Catering team: Mrs Thoroughgood, Mrs Nield, Mrs Fussell, Mrs Davis-Hilmi, Mrs Mark, Miss Reeve, Mrs Anderson, Mrs Ling | |||
Facilities management team : Mr Smith, Mr Inskip, Mrs Wallace, Mrs Wiffen, Miss Wiffen, Mrs Kernan |